Author Archives: Gujarat

Congress candidate list 2017 Gujarat election : 1st list of 77 candidates

Congress candidate list 2017 Gujarat election :
Who will be winner and who will be loser will be known when Gujarat 2017 election result is declared on 18th December 2017. We will share Congress winners list and congress losers list on the same result day once the vote counting for all constituencies is done.

Congress candidate list 2017 Gujarat election

Congress candidate list 2017 Gujarat election

Congress candidate list 2017 Gujarat election

BJP President Amit shah at Jitu vaghani’s nomination rally with the target of 150+

BJP President Amit shah at Jitu vaghani’s nomination rally with the target of 150+

BJP President Amit shah at Jitu vaghani’s nomination rally for Gujarat election 2017

BJP President Amit shah at Jitu vaghani’s nomination rally for gujarat elections 2017

BJP President Amit shah at Jitu vaghani’s nomination rally in bhavnagar

BJP President Amit shah at Jitu vaghani’s nomination rally for gujarat chunav 2017

BJP CM Candidate Vijay Rupani files nomination from Rajkot west constituency

BJP CM Candidate Vijay Rupani files nomination from Rajkot west constituency

BJP CM Candidate Vijay Rupani files nomination from Rajkot west constituency

BJP CM Candidate Vijay Rupani files nomination from Rajkot west constituency

BJP CM Candidate Vijay Rupani files nomination from Rajkot west constituency

First list of BJP Candidates for Gujarat Assembly Elections 2017

First list of BJP Candidates for Gujarat Assembly Elections 2017 : Total 70 names for 70 constituencies of Gujarat assembly.

Rajkot West : Shri Vijaybhai Rupani
Mahesana  : Shri Nitinbhai Patel
Bhavnagar West  : Shri Jitubhai Vaghani
Anjar :  Shri Vasanbhai Ahir
Vav  : Shri Shankarbhai Chadhary
Tharad  : Shri Parbatbhai Patel
Deodar  : Shri Keshaji Chauhan
Chanasma  : Shri Dilipji Virji Thakor
Kheralu  : Shri Bharatisinh Dabhi
Himatnagar  : Shri Rajendrabhai Ranjitsinh Chavda
Khedbrahma (ST)  : Smt. Ramilaben Becharbhai Bara
Bhiloda (ST) :  Shri P.C.Branda
Modasa  : Shri Bhikhusinh Chatursinh Parmar
Daskroi  : Shri Babubhai J.Patel
Dholka  : Shri Bhupendrasinh Chudasma
Limbdi  : Shri Kiritsinh Rana
Wadhwan  : Shri Dhanjibhai Patel (Makson)
Jasdan  : Shri Bharatbhai Boghra
Jetpur  : Shri Jayeshbhai Radadiya
Jamnagar Rural  : Shri Raghvjibhai Patel
Jamnagar North  : Shri Dharmendrasinh Merubha Jadeja (Hakubha)
Jamjodhpur :  Shri Chimanbhai Sapariya
Khambhalia  : Shri Kalubhai chavda
Dwarka :  Shri Pabubha Virmbha Manek
Mangrol  : Shri Bhagvanjibhai Kargatiya
Junagadh :  Shri Mahendrabhai Mashru
Somnath  : Shri Jashabhai Bhanabhai Barad
Talala  : Shri Govindbhai Parmar
Dhari  : Shri Dilipbhai Sanghani
Amreli  : Shri Bavkubhai Udhad
Rajula  : Shri Hirabhai Solanki
Mahuva  : Shri Raghvjibhai Makvana ( R.C)
Bhavnagar  : Rural Shri Parshotambhai Odhavjibhai Solanki
Bhavnagar East  : Shri Vibharvriben Dave
Gadhada (SC)  : Shri Atmarambhai Parma
Umreth  : Shri Govindbhai Raijibhai Parmar
Sojitra  : Shri Vipulbhai Vinubhai Patel
Dediapada (ST)  : Shri Motibhai P.Vasava
Vagra Shri  : Arunsinh Rana
Jhaghadiya (ST)  : Shri Ravjibhai Vasava
Ankleshwar  : Shri Ishavarsinh Patel
Olpad  : Shri Mukesh Patel
Mangrol (ST)  : Shri Ganpatbhai Vestabhai Vasava
Varachha Road  : Shri Kumarbhai Shivabhai Kanani
Limbayat  : Smt. Sangitaben Rajendrabhai Patil
Majura Shri  : Harsh Rameshbhai Sanghvi
Surat West  : Shri Purneshbhai Ishwarlal Modi
Bardoli (SC)  : Shri Ishwarbhai Ramanbhai Parmar
Nizar (ST)  : Shri Kantibhai Reshmabhai Gamit
Dangs (ST)  : Shri Vijaybhai Patel
Jalalpore  : Shri Rameshbhai Chhotubhai Patel
Vansadaa (ST)  : Shri Ganapatbhai Ulukbhai Mahla
Valsad  : Shri Bharatbhai Patel
Pardi  : Shri Kanubhai desai
Umbergao n (ST)  : Shri Ramanbhai Nanubhai  Paatakar

Results Prediction by Alpesh thakor of Congress

2017 Gujarat election results prediction by Alpesh thakor of Congress : 

Image : Screen shot from Economics time article. Read here.

In an interview to Economic times, recently congress wedded Alpesh thakor who claims to be OBC SC ST leader, has make predictions for 2017 Gujarat assembly election results. Just like any political leader will claim victory for his own political party, he too has predicted 2/3 majority for his Congress party.

Alpesh thakor rose to fame and popularity amongst some section of OBC (Not entire OBC community as he claims) with his darubadhi, anti addiction agitation. His agitation became news after Patidar agitation had already became big scale and threatening the existing government.

It was highly rumored that Alpesh thakor’s aandolan was erected by BJP to counter patidar aandolan. Meanwhile the unfortunate una incident happened which erected one more agitation in name of Dalit aandolan led by Jignesh mevani. Now, they 3 are against and supporting congress party. Alpesh and his supporters have already joined congress, Jignesh mevani his hell bent on to beating BJP party in gujarat while Hardik patel is also all set to support congress in upcoming Gujarat assembly election 2017. It will be interesting to see who wins Gujarat election 2017. The Gujarat elections results 2017 will be declared on 18th December 2017.

Danta assembly election results 2012 2007 2002 winners list

INC = Congress, BJP = Bhartiya janata party

Year A C No. Constituency Name Category Winner Gender Party Votes Runner Up Gender Party Votes
2012 10 Danta (ST) Kharadi Kantibhai Kalabhai M INC 73751 Gamabhai Bhikhabhai Kharadi M BJP 46761
2009 By Polls Danta GEN B.V.Parthibhai M BJP 60311 U.N.Nashirbhai M INC 56092
2007 102 Danta GEN Mukeshkumar Bheravdanji Gadhavi M INC 74895 Solanki Javansinh Gambhirsinh M BJP 41952
2002 102 Danta GEN Gadhvi Mukeshkumar Bhairavdanji M INC 82545 Jani Hareshbhai Shamajibhai M BJP 52455
1998 102 Danta GEN B. Gadhvi Mukesh M INC 49033 Kachoriya Kantibhai D. M BJP 28906
1995 102 Danta GEN Kachoriya Kantibhai Dharamdas M BJP 59705 Umatiya Nurmahmadbhai Nashirbhai M INC 48016
1990 102 Danta GEN Kachoriya Kantibhai Dharmdas M BJP 29774 Chawda Narpatsinh Gagusinh M JD 21638
1985 102 Danta GEN Baldevsinh D. Veghela M INC 26438 Ibrahim Habibbhai M JNP 18772
1980 102 Danta GEN Harisinh Chavda M JNP(JP) 22703 Abdulrehman Sidikbhai Memon M INC(I) 22557
1975 102 Danta GEN Harisin Chavda M NCO 17148 Gadhavi Bhairavadanji Khetdanji M INC 12284
1972 91 Danta GEN Laljibhai Ramjibhai Karen M INC 17012 Harisinh Partapsinh Chavda M NCO 13451
1967 91 Danta GEN F.D. Patel M INC 15202 L.R. Karen M SWA 13846

Talaja constituency election results 2012 2007 2002

Year A C No. Constituency Name Category Winner Gender Party Votes Runner Up Gender Party Votes
2014 (By Poll) 100 Talaja GEN Gohil Shivabhai Jerambhai M BJP 50290 Vala Pravinbhai Maganbhai M INC 41067
2012 100 Talaja GEN Shyal Bharatiben Dhirubhai F BJP 66357 Sarvaiya Sanjaysinh Ajitsinh M INC 33513
2007 55 Talaja GEN Makvana Bhavnaben Raghavjibhai F BJP 53987 Zaverbhai Dharmashibhai Bhaliya M INC 25862
2002 55 Talaja GEN Gohil Shivabhai Jerambhai M BJP 27843 Shyal Mavjibhai Polabhai M INC 20503
1998 55 Talaja GEN Gohil Sheevabhai Jerambhai (Sheevabhai Gohil) M BJP 29863 Gohil Chandubhai Gigabhai M INC 10750
1995 55 Talaja GEN Sheevabhai Jerambhai Gohil M BJP 30006 Dhanjibhai Hirabhai Baldhiya M INC 17099
1990 55 Talaja GEN Natubhai Bhikhabhai Dabhi M JD 27414 Bhadrasinh Jamsinh Vaja M INC 16916
1985 55 Talaja GEN Vaja Bhadrasinh Jamsinh M INC 22454 Dabhi Natubhai Bhikhabhai M IND 18715
1980 55 Talaja GEN Baladhiya Dhanjibhai Hirabhai M INC(I) 18629 Gohil Harisinhji Akhubha M BJP 7067
1975 55 Talaja GEN Gohil Gigabhai Bhavubhai M INC 20218 Sarvaiya Prithivisinhji Vijaysinh M BJS 9920
1972 52 Talaja GEN Mahashukhrai K Bhai M INC 18307 Jorsinh Narsinh Gohel M NCO 8406
1967 52 Talaja GEN S. K. Gohil M SWA 13478 Z. A. Kapasi F INC 9628

Mahuva constituency winners list 2012 2007 2002

Year A C No. Constituency Name Category Winner Gender Party Votes Runner Up Gender Party Votes
2012 170 Mahuva (ST) Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai Dhodiya M BJP 74161 Ishvarbhai Narsihbhai Vahiya M INC 62474
2007 165 Mahuva (ST) Ishawarbhai Narsinhbhai Vahia M INC 54872 Dhodiya Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai M BJP 52954
2002 By Polls Mahuva (ST) Ishwarbhai Narsinhbhai Vahia M INC 50459 Patel Manubhai Amthabhai M BJP 37764
2002 165 Mahuva (ST) Dhodiya Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai M BJP 34850 Gamit Chhitubhai Devjibhai M INC 27204
1998 165 Mahuva (ST) Devdattkumar Kikabhai Patel M BJP 48250 Ishwarbhai Narsinhbhai Vahia M INC 40501
1995 165 Mahuva (ST) Ishverbhai Narsinhbhai Vahia M INC 46653 Patel Mansinhbhai Kalyanjibhai M IND 30203
1990 165 Mahuva (ST) Patel Mansinhbhai Kalyanjibhai M IND 30325 Vahia Ishverbhai Narsinhbhai M INC 24250
1985 165 Mahuva (ST) Dhanjibhai Karshanbhai Dhodiya M INC 26239 Patel Mansinh Kalyanji M JNP 12540
1980 165 Mahuva (ST) Dhodia Dhanjibhai Karsanbhai M INC(I) 25599 Patel Babubhai Makanbhai M JNP(JP) 10867
1975 165 Mahuva (ST) Dhodia Dhanjibhai Karsanbhai M INC 19600 Chaudhary Mukundbhai Janabhai M NCO 19499
1972 157 Mahuva (ST) Manchharam Narandas Patel M INC 28402 Khushalbhai D Patel M NCO 18401
1967 157 Mahuva (ST) C. N. Rathod M INC 25456 D. K. Patel M SWA 14276
1962 140 Mahuva (ST) Dahiben Bhulabhai Rathod F INC 14060 Khushalbhai Dhanabai Dhodia M IND 11451